Artyom Matevosyan is a co-founder and CEO of O2A LLC. He has more than 8 years of leadership experience in Armenia. Before creating O2A company, he successfully managed the financial analysts team for securitizaition transactions (both CDO and ABS deals) and led financial IT products in SCDM LLC (currently Deloitte Audit Analytics). After that, he was involved in the international experts team making business valuation analyses for California located companies.
He had experience of participating in different financial projects in France, Germany and USA.
In O2A he coordinates the team work, establishes the strategic development path and works directly with the strategic outsourcing Partners.
Artyom Matevosyan graduated from French University of Armenia in 2009, has a Master degree in Business Administration and is a Project Management Professional (PMP) certified through Project Management Institute.